L6115 Legal Practice Workshop I

Share/email this section

Course Limitations

Instructor Pre-requisites
None

Instructor Co-requisites
None

Recommended Courses
None

Other Limitations
None

Learning Outcome Goals

Primary Goals

  • At the end of the course, students will have acquired understanding of and/or facility in doctrinal analysis, including close reading of cases and precedents, and application to facts
  • At the end of the course, students will have acquired understanding of and/or facility in various lawyering skills, for example, oral advocacy, legal writing and drafting, legal research, negotiation, and client communication

General Information

Type: Lecture
Level: Foundation

Other Sections

Section 001, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Dana Neacsu
Christopher B Harwood

Section 002, Fall 2019
W 6:20-8:10 pm
Hunter Whaley
Anar Rathod Patel

Section 003, Fall 2019
R 6:20-8:10 pm
Mariana Newman
Sophia Bernhardt

Section 004, Fall 2019
R 6:20-8:10 pm
Dana Neacsu
Jared Edward Ruocco

Section 005, Fall 2019
W 6:20-8:10 pm
Amy L. McCamphill
Mariana Newman

Section 006, Fall 2019
R 8:00-9:50 am
Alice Izumo
Elizabeth Farber Bernhardt

Section 007, Fall 2019
M 4:20-6:10 pm
Hunter Whaley
David S Louk

Section 008, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Hunter Whaley
David S Louk

Section 009, Fall 2019
T 6:30-8:20 pm
Dana Neacsu
Tanya Hajjar

Section 010, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Susan Paulson
Nam Jin Yoon

Section 011, Fall 2019
M 4:20-6:10 pm
Jessica Jimenez
Alice Izumo

Section 012, Fall 2019
W 6:20-8:10 pm
Joel Dodge
Hunter Whaley

Section 013, Fall 2019
M 5:20-7:10 pm
Gerald Lebovits
Mariana Newman

Section 014, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Nam Jin Yoon
Ann Scherzer

Section 015, Fall 2019
R 6:20-8:10 pm
Steven Statsinger
Nam Jin Yoon

Section 016, Fall 2019
R 6:30-8:20 pm
Dana Neacsu
Elizabeth Smith

Section 017, Fall 2019
F 9:30-11:20 am
Jessica Jimenez
Alice Izumo

Section 018, Fall 2019
T 6:20-8:10 pm
Dan Berger
Hunter Whaley

Section 019, Fall 2019
W 6:20-8:10 pm
Dana Neacsu
Eric S. Askanase

Section 020, Fall 2019
T 6:20-8:10 pm
Hunter Whaley
Evan Ross Kreiner

Section 021, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Alice Izumo
Christopher Stone Cogburn

Section 022, Fall 2019
W 6:20-8:10 pm
Esinam M. D. Agbemenu
Mariana Newman

Section 023, Fall 2019
T 6:20-8:10 pm
Kevin B. Frankel
Mariana Newman

Section 024, Fall 2019
M 6:20-8:10 pm
Alison Moe
Dana Neacsu

Section 025, Fall 2019
R 8:00-9:50 am
Caroline Johnston Polisi
Alice Izumo

Section 026, Fall 2019
R 6:30-8:20 pm
Evie Spanos
Mariana Newman

Section 028, Fall 2019
T 6:20-8:10 pm
Victor Olds
Nam Jin Yoon