L6121 Legal Practice Workshop II

Share/email this section

Course Limitations

Instructor Pre-requisites
None

Instructor Co-requisites
None

Recommended Courses
None

Other Limitations
None

Learning Outcome Goals

Primary Goals

  • At the end of the course, students will have acquired understanding of and/or facility in doctrinal analysis, including close reading of cases and precedents, and application to facts
  • At the end of the course, students will have acquired understanding of and/or facility in various lawyering skills, for example, oral advocacy, legal writing and drafting, legal research, negotiation, and client communication

General Information

Type: Lecture
Level: Foundation
Additional Attributes: Experiential Credit

Other Sections

Section 001, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
Christopher B Harwood

Section 002, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Anar Rathod Patel

Section 003, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Sophia Bernhardt

Section 004, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Jared Edward Ruocco

Section 005, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Amy L. McCamphill

Section 006, Spring 2020
R 9:00-10:00 am
Elizabeth Farber Bernhardt

Section 007, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Susan Amron

Section 008, Spring 2020
F 9:00-10:00 am
Henry Lebowitz
Timothy DeMasi

Section 009, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Tanya Hajjar

Section 010, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
Susan Paulson

Section 011, Spring 2020
F 9:30-10:30 am
Jessica Jimenez

Section 012, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Joel Dodge

Section 013, Spring 2020
M 5:20-6:20 pm
Gerald Lebovits

Section 014, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
Ann Scherzer

Section 015, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Steven Statsinger

Section 016, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Elizabeth Smith

Section 017, Spring 2020

Section 018, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Dan Berger

Section 019, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Eric S. Askanase

Section 020, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
JoAnn Lynn Kintz

Section 021, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
Christopher Stone Cogburn

Section 022, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Esinam M. D. Agbemenu

Section 023, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Kevin B. Frankel

Section 024, Spring 2020
M 6:20-7:20 pm
Alison Moe

Section 025, Spring 2020
W 8:00-9:00 am
Caroline Johnston Polisi

Section 026, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Evie Spanos

Section 027, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Molly Schindler

Section 028, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Victor Olds

Section 029, Spring 2020
T 6:20-7:20 pm
Alberto Rodriguez

Section 030, Spring 2020
R 6:20-7:20 pm
Delyan M. Dimitrov

Section 031, Spring 2020
W 6:20-7:20 pm
Temitope Yusuf