Print

Faculty Committee and Other Relevant Assignments 2014-2015

ADJUNCT INSTRUCTORS

Gerrard (Co-Ch.)
Katz (Co-Ch.)
Carter
Chapnick
V. Goldberg
Goshen
Hamburger
Mann
Rigas
Roberts
Simon
I. Strauss

ADMISSIONS AND FINANCIAL AID

Gordon (Ch.)
Cleveland
Ferguson
Dignam (Fall 2014)
Ginsburg
Huang (Spring 2015)
Judge
Knuckey
Iwerebon
Moroni
Rigas

ADVISORY

Briffault (Ch.)
Coffee (Fall 2014)/ Monaghan (Spring 2015)
Franke
S. Goldberg
Graetz (Fall 2014)
O. Johnson
Katz
B. Liebman
Raskolnikov
E. Scott
R. Scott/Lester (ex officio)

APPOINTMENTS, ENTRY LEVEL

O. Johnson (Ch.)
Morrison
Ponsa
Pozen
Raskolnikov
Sturm
R. Scott/Lester (ex officio)

APPOINTMENTS, LATERAL

Metzger (Ch.)
Bradford
Brooks
Greene
Jackson
Richman
R. Scott/Lester (ex officio)

ASSOCIATES

Kraus (Ch.)
Genty
Bermann
Judge
Greenawalt
Heller
Polo
I. Strauss

CAREER SERVICES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Carter (Ch.)
Briffault
Chapnick
Gerrard
Gilson
S. Goldberg
Greenberg-Kobrin
Long
Modeste
Richman

CAREERS-IN-LAW-TEACHING

Sanger (Co-Ch.)
Blasi (Co-Ch.)
Pozen
Franke
Hamburger
Schatz
P. Strauss
Wu

CLERKSHIPS AND JUDICIAL RELATIONS

Waxman (Ch.)
Huang (Spring 2015)
Bulman-Pozen (Spring 2015)
Greenberg-Kobrin
A. Green
Judge
Monaghan
Harcourt
Mukherjee

COMPARATIVE AND INTERNATIONAL LAW

Milhaupt (Co-Ch.)
Goshen (Co-Ch.)
Fox (Fall 2014)
Bermann
Cleveland
Damrosch
Doyle
Ginsburg
Gordon
Kolker
B. Liebman
Pistor (Fall 2014)
Waxman

CURRICULUM

J. Liebman (Ch.)
Barenberg
Brooks
Carter
Gilson
Genty
Katz
Kraus
Ponsa
P. Strauss
Sturm

GRADUATE--J.S.D.

Barenberg (Ch.)
Damrosch
Fletcher
Greenawalt (Fall 2014)
L. Liebman
Mann
Polo
Rapaczynski

GRADUATE--LL.M.

L.Liebman (Ch.)
Bradford
Barenberg
B. Liebman
Damrosch
Goshen
Harcourt
Mukherjee
Polo

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

C. Johnson (Ch.)
Donnelly
Jackson
Katz
McKeever
Merine
Moglen
Moroni
Wu

INTELLECTUAL LIFE

Greene (Ch.)
Blasi
Franke
Hamburger
Harcourt
Heller
Huang (Spring 2015)
Pistor (Fall 2014)

JD / MBA

Gordon (Ch.)
Jackson
Katz
J. Liebman
L. Glosten (Business School representative)
C. Mayer (Business School representative)

JOURNALS

Zulack (Ch.)
Rapaczynski
Greenberg-Kobrin
Fagan
Ferguson
A. Greene
Heller
McKeever
Raz
Williams

JUNIOR FACULTY

Merrill (Ch.)
Gordon
Heller
Kraus
Milhaupt
E. Scott 

LEGAL WRITING

Schatz (Ch.)
Genty
Polo
Richman
I. Strauss

LIBRARY

Thomas (Ch.)
Armstrong
Fagan
C. Johnson
McKeever
Wertkin

MOOT COURT PROGRAMS

Genty (Dir.)
Barenberg
Greenberg-Kobrin
Livingston
Lynch
Simon

PUBLIC INTEREST ACTIVITIES

S. Goldberg (Ch.)
Goldschmid
Chapnick
Dignam (Fall 2014)
Ferguson
Greenberg
O. Johnson
Kurtz
Lloyd
P. Strauss
Sturm

RESOURCES AND DEVELOPMENT

L. Liebman (Ch.)
Coffee (Fall 2014)
Goldschmid
S. Carter
Doyle
Ginsburg
Moroni
R. Scott/Lester

RULES

Monaghan (Co-Ch.)
V. Goldberg(Co-Ch.)
Carter
Greenberg-Kobrin
Metzger
Rigas
Williams

STUDENT SERVICES

Spinak (Ch.)
Chapnick
Fagan
Ferguson
Greenberg-Kobrin
C. Liebman
Polo
Rigas
Spinak
Thomas
Zulack

OTHER RELEVANT ASSIGNMENTS

AALS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
P. Strauss

FACULTY CURRICULAR ADVISORY GROUP

Damrosch
Edgar
Franke
V. Goldberg
Greenberg-Kobrin
Lloyd
Rigas
P. Strauss
Thomas
Wu

GOVERNMENT SERVICE

Jackson (Ch.)
Bulman-Pozen (Spring 2015)
Chapnick
Cleveland
Gewolb
Goldschmid
O. Johnson
Waxman

SECRETARY TO THE FACULTY
Beller

STUDENT DISCIPLINARY HEARING BOARD

Gerrard (Ch.)
Greenberg
Schatz
V. Goldberg

UNIVERSITY SENATE

Faculty Senators:
Genty (2014-2016)
Long (2013-2015)
Heller (2013-15)

 

 

*********************************************************